• 0
  • Cart total:$0
    Items in your cart

    BUY NOW, PAY LATER. Checkout with  »

    Need assistance? Contact us

    Product search

    Can't find what you're looking for? Contact us for additional product information.

    Privacy Policy

    Privacy Policy

    At Barnaby Lane protecting your Privacy is important to us. Barnaby Lane is covered by the National Privacy Principles, the Privacy Act & Australian Privacy Principles. More information is found at - OAIC About Privacy.

    Collecting your personal information

    We may collect the following information from you:

    • your name and contact details;
    • some personal details;
    • other information that you will supply to us.

    Sharing of your personal information

    We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Barnaby Lane takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information. Barnaby Lane does not share, sell or trade your personal information.

    Use of your personal information

    For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic; trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

    From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

    Storage and security

    We will take reasonable steps to keep the personal information that we hold about you secure to ensure that it is protected from loss, unauthorised access, use, modification or disclosure. We use a secure transaction environment. All credit card payments are processed using EWAY, which is a premium e-commerce payment gateway.

    Changes to this Privacy Policy

    Barnaby Lane reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

    Accessing Your Personal Information

    You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Barnaby Lane reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

    Contacting us

    Barnaby Lane welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please get in contact with us.


    Contact Barnaby Lane
    with your enquiry